4th VSN Online Auction, Easter 2022

Our stunning collection is online! 14 talented showjumpers that wille be auctioned online from April 15th - April 18th.

We did find an extremely talented collection of young showjumpers born in 2019. All selected and owned by reputable and trustworthy members of the VSN.

So head over to the auction website directly, register for FREE, look at the collection and make your choice!!

http://www.vsnhorses.auction/en/collection/8

Today is Auction Day!!

Tonight the third VSN Online Auction closes. Take a look at our fabulous collection, register, watch all information we have for you and place your bid.
Did you know we have several horses in our VSN Online Auction free of VAT. This especially is interesting for private buyers within the European Union. Check out the VAT-rate on each horse at the bottom of their personal page.
For buyers who live outside of the European Union the horses are always free of VAT on the condition you import the horse(s) as soon as possible after the auction.
If you or your veterinarian have questions about the X-rays do not hesitate to contact our veterinarian, dr. Arie Hoogendoorn, preferably by whatsapp +31 650 506743 and he will contact you!
In case you have other questions so not hesitate to contact the secretary of the Auction, Maartje Lanooy +31 655 370731 or the president of the Dutch Sport Horse Traders Assciation (VSN) Frans Burgers +31 647 082 532.

All horses fully screened incl. back and neck

Did you know that all our auction horses passed a full screening, clinical and x-rays?

For both dressage and jumping horses also the back and neck x-rays are included.
Full reports and all available x-rays are available for interested parties.

Just register yourself on the website and have a look!!

New collection online

The collection of the third VSN Online Auction is online now!

22 high talented jumping and 2 dressage horses will be online auctioned from December 25th 16h00 - December 28th 20h00 onwards.

Third VSN Online Auction

VSN Horses is very enthousiastic to annouce the third VSN Online Auction, December 25th - 28th 2021! Soon we will show you our collection of young talented dressage horses and showjumpers.

Collection second VSN Online Auction online

We just launched the collection for the second VSN Online Auction, with 21 jumping and 10 dressage horses, all highly talented.

Take a look at the collection. You can place your bid from March 26th - 29th 2021.

Click here to see the collection

Second VSN Online Auction

VSN horses is excited to annouce the second VSN Online Auction, March 26th - 29th 2021! Soon we will show you our collection of young talented dressage horses and showjumpers.

Photo: Digishots

Succesvolle eerste editie van VSN online veiling trekt internationale kopers

De eerste editie van de VSN veiling voor twee- en driejarige dressuur- en springpaarden kende een succesvol verloop. Een groot internationaal publiek wist de digitale weg te vinden naar de veilingsite. Uitschieter was de Zangersheide goedgekeurde hengst Rien a Declarer MxL (Diamant de Semilly x Bamako de Muze) met € 38.000,- . Deze blijft in Nederland. De duurste dressuurpaarden werden de Revolution x TCN Partout en de Hometown x Special D voor € 16.000,- naar resp. Nederland en Polen.

Met kopers uit Polen, Verenigde Staten, Nederland, Ierland, Duitsland en België kreeg deze eerste editie een internationaal tintje.  VSN voorzitter Frans Burgers is enthousiast: ‘We wilden als vereniging echt iets betekenen voor onze leden in dit vreemde jaar. Het wemelt natuurlijk van de online veilingen op dit moment. Dan moet je wel een bovengemiddeld aanbod hebben om boven het maaiveld uit te steken. We zijn daarbij natuurlijk afhankelijk van onze leden maar dankzij hun inbreng van een aantal fantastische paarden is deze eerste editie erg goed verlopen. ‘

Zoals bij alle veilingen zijn niet alle paarden verkocht. Een aantal inzenders had te hoog ingezet, er zijn in totaal vijf paarden niet gegund. Burgers: ‘We hebben foto’s en video’s gemaakt op dezelfde locatie. Naderhand kregen de inzenders de gelegenheid om extra video’s aan te leveren van longeren of onder het zadel. We hebben gemerkt dat dit voor enkele paarden een grote toegevoegde waarde had.’

Met een totale opbrengst van € 262.750,- en een gemiddelde van € 15.500,- is het VSN bestuur zeer tevreden. Er staat nu een evaluatie gepland met het bestuur en de inzenders van de veiling. Het ziet er naar uit dat er een tweede editie van de VSN online veiling komt.

Vandaag 29 december is de laatste dag van de eerste VSN Online Auction. Bekijk hieronder alle dressuur- en springpaarden nog eens in één oogopslag, registreer u op www.vsnhorses.auction en bied mee!

Today, december 29th, is the last day of the VSN Onlins Auction. See below all dressage- and jumpinghorses at a glance, register at www.vanhorses.auction and bid

Alle dressuurpaarden in één oogopslag / All dressage horses at a glance

Alle springpaarden in één oogopslag / All jumping horses at a glance

December 26th 2020

Bieden eerste VSN Online Auction geopend

Zojuist is het bieden voor de eerste VSN Online Auction geopend. 22 zeer getalenteerde paarden, allen van VSN-leden, worden geveild, 5 dressuur- en 17 springpaarden.

Het VSN-bestuur beveelt deze veilingpaarden van harte bij kopers aan. VSN-voorzitter Frans Burgers: ‘Blij dat we van start zijn! De respons de afgelopen week was al overweldigend en neemt nog steeds toe. Voor ons de bevestiging dat mensen klaar zijn voor een veiling georganiseerd namens de VSN! We krijgen enorm veel positieve reacties op de aangeboden paarden en verschillende zijn zelfs nog real-life getest bij verkopers aan huis door geïnteresseerden! Nog een paar dagen te gaan en dan weten we of het gelukt is!”

Er kan geboren worden tot 29 december, op deze dag loopt vanaf 19.30 uur de veiling af.

Bidding for the first VSN Online Auction opened

Just a few minutes ago bidding for the first VSN Online Auction is opened. 22 high talented horses, all offered by VSN members, will be auctioned, 5 dressage- and 17 jumping horses.

The Board of VSN highly recommends these horses to sellers. VSN-President Frans Burgers: “ Happy bidding just started. Last week we already did get overwhelming reactions and people are getting to know where to find us. For us this is a confirmation that people are ready for an auction by VSN. We do get a lot of positive response and some of them even are tested real-life at home. Only a few days to go and we know if this can be a success.”

Bidding is open until December 29th, the auction will end that day from 7.30 pm onwards.

De website voor de eerste VSN Online Auction staat online: www.vsnhorses.auction

The website for the first VSN Online Auction is online: www.vsnhorses.auction

Eind december 2020 houdt de VSN haar eerste online veiling voor twee- en driejarige spring- en dressuurpaarden.

De VSN-leden hebben talentvolle paarden ingebracht die online geveild zullen worden van 26 - 29 december 2020.

Zodra de collectie compleet is zal deze worden gepubliceerd op www.vsnhorses.auction.

At the end of December 2020 the VSN will organise the first VSN Online Auction for 2- and 3-year old dressage and jumping horses.

VSN-members collected talented horses that will be auctioned online from December 26th - 29th 2020.

As soon as the collection is completed we will publish them at www.vsnhorses.auction.